Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by

Your privacy is important to Speedy Corporation Pty Limited (‘Speedy’). This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Speedy may collect, and the ways in which Speedy uses that personal information.

Speedy collects, uses and discloses the personal information you provide to Speedy during the course of your dealings with Speedy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal information collection

Speedy does not collect personal information of any type other than for the following purposes:

• for the provision of our business purposes;
• for the purposes of providing our goods and services;
• for the purposes of identifying individuals with warranties;
• for the purposes of identifying suppliers for payment;
• to enable the provision of quotations for the supply of goods and services.

Information collected with regard to the above activities is limited to that which is necessary for the purposes of conducting trade.

Use & Disclosure

Speedy will generally use personal information provided for the primary purpose for which it is collected. Speedy may also use your personal information to:

• send to you product information;
• send you marketing communications.

By providing information to Speedy after viewing this privacy statement, you acknowledge and consent to Speedy disclosing your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes. The agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Speedy may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Data Quality

Speedy will take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Speedy recognises the need for information held on behalf of an individual to be accurate and therefore will allow access to the individual for the purposes of updating information held, or will update on behalf of the individual when that information is made available.

Securing your data

Speedy will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Speedy will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers to an extent and for a time period that Speedy considers to be reasonable and practical.

Cross-border data transfers

Information that Speedy collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Speedy operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy. You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

Updating this statement

Speedy may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Contact Speedy Corporation Pty Limited

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Speedy’s treatment of your personal information, or wish to enquire about what information Speedy may hold on you, please write:

• by email to:; or
• by post to Speedy:

Speedy Corporation Pty Limited
PO Box 1202
St Marys NSW 2760

Home | Alloy Wheels | Steel Wheels | 4WD Wheels | Accessories | Dealer Locator
Showroom | Warranty | Privacy Statement | Specials | History | Wheel Tech | Speedy USA | Contact

© Speedy Corporation Pty Limited 2015